Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Best Choice Realty LLC and Windermere Real Estate Co.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Best Choice Realty LLC and Windermere Real Estate Co. 2504 20th Ave S Seattle, WA 98122
Sold on 12/21/2020
$1,249,990 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/21/2020
12/21/2020
Taxes
$9,753(2020)
$9,753(2020)
Lot Size
4,000 SQFT
4,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Bought with
Alison Moceri, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Alison Moceri, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency
$ (+/-)
Oct 16, 2020
Price Changed
$1,249,990
-4%
-$46,009
Oct 01, 2020
Price Changed
$1,295,999
-4%
-$54,001
Sep 28, 2020
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-3%
-$40,000
Sep 21, 2020
Listed
$1,390,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 03:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description